Seminar Agenda
The 1st International Seminar on Natural Resources and Environmental Management (ISeNREM)
15 Agustus 2019
Time | Agenda | Room |
---|---|---|
07:30-08:30 | Registration | IICC Ballroom lobby |
Opening Ceremony and Plenary Session |
||
08:45-08:50 | Opening and greeting (MC) | IICC Ballroom |
08:50-09:00 | Report from Chair of Organizing Committee | |
09:00-09:15 | Welcome Speech from Rector of IPB University | |
09:15-09:30 | Coffee break | IICC Hall |
09:30-10:00 | Keynote Speech (1) from Indonesian Minister of Environmental and Forestry | IICC Ballroom |
10:00-10:15 | Keynote Speech (2) from Head of Meteorological, Climatological and Geophysical Agency | |
10:15-10:30 | Keynote Speech (3) from Head of Geospatial Information Agency | |
10:30-10:40 | Move to parallel session’s room | |
Parallel Session (Invited Speakers) |
||
10:40-11:00 | Sub theme A: Environmental Policy and Management – Dr. Ir. Soeryo Adiwibowo, MS (IPB University, Indonesia) | IICC Ballroom |
Sub theme B: Environmental Pollution – Prof. Sakakibara Masayuki (Research Institute for Humanity and Nature/RIHN, Japan) | Meeting Room A | |
Sub theme C: Natural Disasters – Dr.Eng. Imam Achmad Sadisun, ST, MT (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia) | Meeting Room B | |
Sub theme D: Biodiversity – Dr. Seca Gandaseca (Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia) | Meeting Room C | |
Sub theme E: Ecotourism – Ariya Aruninta, PhD (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand) | Meeting Room D | |
Sub theme F: Environmental Economics – Prof. Dr. Ir. Akhmad Fauzi, MSc (IPB University, Indonesia) | Meeting Room E | |
Sub theme G: Natural Resources – Dr. Carina Moura (Georg- August-Universität GÖettingen, Germany) | Meeting Room F | |
11:00-12:30 | Paralel Sesion I | Ballroom-Meeting Room A, B, C, D, E, F |
12:30-13:30 | Lunch Break | IICC Hall |
13:30-15:30 | Paralel Sesion II | Ballroom-Meeting Room A, B, C, D, E, F |
15:30-16:00 | Coffee Break | IICC Hall |
16:00-17:00 | Paralel Sesion III | Ballroom-Meeting Room A, B, C, D, E, F |
17:00-17:30 | Closing | IICC Ballroom |
Time (WIB) | Agenda | Room |
Sub-theme A; Moderator: M. Yanuar J.P. and M. Nur Aidi | ||
11:00-12:30 | 1. H.K. Aliyu, R.A. Olawepo, M. Sheriffdeen: Climate change information for farmers in Nigeria; what challenges do women face? | Ballroom |
2. Perdinan, R.E.P. Tjahjono, D. Purwanti, L.V. Gunawan, F.N. Nadhifah: Combining simulation model and field observation in understanding crop productivity to climate change | ||
3. T. Wijaya: Monitoring And Climatic Data Use For Rubber Plantation Management | ||
4. N. Santoso, Sutopo, R.P. Nugraha: Analysis of Sustainability Ecosystem Mangrove Management in Pangkah Wetan and PangkahKulon Villages Area, Ujungpangkah District, Gresik Regency, East Java Province | ||
5. A. Rahadian, F. Leilan, I.N. Arafat, T.A. Lestari: Ecosystem mangrove management in urban area: case study mangrove kali adem Jakarta Indonesia | ||
6. A. Fuad, S. Mulatsih, H. Purnamawati: Analysis of carrying capacity of agricultural land in supporting sustainable food self-sufficiency in Tegal Regency | ||
Sub-theme B; Moderator: Zaenal Abidin and Liyantono | ||
11:00-12:30 | 1. Y. Munandar The development of households sanitation in Indonesia: Year of 2010-2018 | Meeting Room A |
2. N. Sofyan, I. Wientarsih, A. Ismail: Analysis of blood lead levels at Terminal Kampung Rambutan due to motor vehicle activities | ||
3. R.Y. Sandi, I. Garniwa, T.H. Panjaitan, D. M. Pratiwi: Building energi efficiency and conservation on air conditioning loads (Case study residential and building development information center) | ||
4. A.S. Danasa, T.E.B. Soesilo, D.N. Martono, A. Sodri: Social, economic, and environment analysis from the worst case of ammonia release | ||
5. D.M. Pratiwi, S.W. Utomo, Sudarna: Chemical plant in the downtown: study of ammonia release causative factor and its negative impact towards workers and communities at XYZ fertilizer factory | ||
6. Achmad Gus Fahmi, Zainal Abdidin, Cecep Kusmana, Wahyu Rizki Rahmawati: Synthesis activated carbon in low temperature as methylene blue adsorbent | ||
Sub-theme C; Moderator: Sri Mulatsih and Fifi Gus Dwiyanti | ||
11:00-12:30 | 1. H. Agusta, G.C. Handoyo: Thermal spectrum characteristics of blue light flare irradiation and its impact on surroundings biotic and abiotic environment | Meeting Room B |
2. M.A. Khafid: Correlation analysis of the impact of land cover change and ratio vehicles on the dynamic of land surface temperature: Case Studies of Cirebon City, Province of West Java | ||
3. S.L. Munajati, H. Kartodihardjo, M.B. Saleh, Nurwadjedi: Sensitivity analysis of ecosystem services due to the dynamics of land use changes in Bogor Regency, West Java, Indonesia | ||
4. W.C. Adinugroho, L.B. Prasetyo, C. Kusmana, H. Krisnawati: Contribution of forest degradation in Indonesia’s GHG emissions profile and opportunity to improve its estimation accuracy | ||
5. A.S. Pambudi, S.S. Moersidik: Conservation direction based on estimation of erosion in lesti sub-watershed, Malang Regency | ||
6. L.M. Rachman, H.H. Bayu, D.P.T. Baskoro: The effect of tin mining on soil damage in Pedindang Sub-Watershed, Central Bangka Regency | ||
Sub-theme D; Moderator: Lina Karlinasari/Cecep Kusmana and Yudi Setiawan | ||
11:00-12:30 | 1. A. Bonita, C. Kusmana: Mangrove forest rehabilitation in Ciletuh Coast, Sukabumi, West Java | Meeting Room C |
2. A. Mardiastuti, Y.A. Mulyani, M. Hasan, A. Kaban: Is forest remnants able to support bird community?: case in tropical lowland forest of West Java, Indonesia | ||
3. A. Daulay: Analysis on work plan of jambi provincial commission of genetic resources to develop plant genetic resources | ||
4. A.T.S. Awaliah, B.S. Dewi, G.D. Winarno, S.P. Harianto, N. Tokita: Daily behavior Sumatran Rhinoceros (Dicerorhinos sumatrensis) in Sumatran Rhino Sanctuary Way Kambas National Park | ||
5. C. Kusmana, I. Suwandhi: Diversity of plant species and the presence of invasive alien species (IAS) in the sub-montane forest at Pakenjeng Region | ||
6. D. Hutapea, I.B. Rahardjo, B. Marwoto: Abundance and diversity of natural enemies related to Chrysanthemum Aphid supression with botanical insecticides | ||
Sub-theme E; Moderator: Hadi Susilo Arifin and Syartinilia | ||
11:00-12:30 | 1. A. Suheri, C. Kusmana, M. Yanuar J.P., Y. Setiawan: Peak Runoff Model Base on Land Use Existing and Masterplan Sentul City | Meeting Room D |
2. P. Hutagaol, D. Tanjung: Analysis of potential social conflicts in ecotourism development in the lake Toba Region, North Sumatra | ||
3. D. Wulansari, L. Karlinasari, M. Ekayani: Potential utilization of food waste in warung makan | ||
4. D. Nugraha, H.S. Alikodra, C. Kusmana, Y. Setiawan: Ecotourism land suitability based on various criteria weighting method | ||
5. D. Rimantho, N.Y. Hidayah, A. Herzanita: Analysis of risk failure of solid waste management processes in universities: Case Study of Pancasila University Jakarta | ||
6. E. Wisnubroto, E. Rustiadi, A. Fauzi, K. Murtilaksono: The dynamic changes in peri-urban agricultural area and multi-function adaptation of agriculture area in Batu City, Indonesia | ||
Sub-theme F; Moderator: Yeti Lis Purnamadewii and Pipin Noviati Sadikin | ||
11:00-12:30 | 1. A. Rumambi, W.B. Kaunang, C.J. Pontoh, E.S. Tangkere: Production and carrying capacity of super 1 sorghum given different level of chicken manure | Meeting Room E |
2. A. Sulistyaningrum, Hardiyanto, Y. Hilman, Puspitasari, Y. Sastro, N.F. Devy: Acceleration of dissemination of mandarin citrus (CV. Batu 55) superior variety in supporting import substitution | ||
3. E. Nining, R. Syarief, Machfud, Sobir, Z.A. Mas’ud: Factors that influence on behavior of shallot farmers in the use of pesticides in Brebes Regency-Central Java-Indonesia | ||
4. I. Mucharam, E. Rustiadi, A. Fauzi, Harianto: Development of sustainable agricultural indicators at provincial levels in Indonesia: Case studies on rice | ||
5. K. Munibah, B. Barus, B. Tjahjono, T. Mandalika: Detailed mapping of the paddy field ownership and their relation to rice farming | ||
6. M.F. Widhagdha, W. Purwanto, I.A.R. Agustin, D.M. Haryanto: Creating Economic Value from Mangrove Ecosystem Conservation | ||
Sub-theme G; Moderator: Erliza Noor, Widiatmaka and Andrea Emma P | ||
11:00-12:30 | 1. A.B.S. Noor, R. Hidayat, Perdinan: The analysis of skin surface temperature and water vapor on volcanic eruption (case study: Mt. Kelud) | Meeting Room F |
2. A. Kusumandari, P.A.R. Marpaung: The reduction of infiltration capacity at various tourist attraction areas in Wanagama I Education Forest | ||
3. D. Natasasmita, L.P. Soede, I.G. Mahendra, W. Rizki: Marine Mammals Interactions With Tuna Fishing Activities In Indonesian Seas | ||
4. E. Purnomo, S. Argarini, T.S. Wahyudiningsih: Maintaining the Sustainability of Fertile Agricultural Soil Using Bamboo Biochar in Tropical Volcano Area | ||
5. F. Alfahmi, O.S. Hakim, R.C. Dewi, A. Khaerima: Analysis the Effect of MJO on Increasing Wave Height using Data Mining Classification Techniques in East Java Waters | ||
6. Haryadi, A.S. Mahulette, S. Yahya, A. Wachjar: Measuring the potential of biomass, carbon storage, and carbon sink of forest cloves |
Time (WIB) | Agenda | Room |
Sub-theme A; Moderator: M. Yanuar J.P. and M. Nur Aidi | ||
13:30-15:30 | 7. I. Firmansyah, Widiatmaka, B. Pramudya, S. Budiharsono: Dynamic Model of Paddy Field Conversion Control in Citarum Watershed | Ballroom |
8. A. Salim, S. Hidayat, R. Wulandari, C.D. Pratama, S.N. Ichwani: A Green Scenario for Sustainable Landscape Planning: The Case Study in Sintang Regency, West Kalimantan Province | ||
9. D.A.P. Baskoro, M.Y.J. Purwanto, M. Solahudin, N.H. Panjaitan, A. Hermawan, E. Alfin: Water Allocation Model For Bekasi City Area | ||
10. A. Mutolib, Mahdi, Yonariza: Natural Rubber Price Decline, And Forest Clearing Up For Oil Palm Plantation: A Case Study In Dharmasraya District, West Sumatra, Indonesia | ||
11. W. Lestari: The Role And Effort Of Jambi Research And Development Board To Preserve Genetic Resources In Jambi Province | ||
12. E. Hermawan, M.R. Ridho, M. Yazid, Hariyadi: Effectivity and Efficiency of Environmental Management and Monitoring by Private Sector (EEEMMPS) in South Sumatra | ||
13. Rahmawaty, Perdinan, N.W.S.P. Dewi, H. Kurniawan: Integrated approach in determining priority environmental issues in Medan City North Sumatra Province | ||
14. F. Purbantoro, M. Siregar: Design of Net Zero Energy Building (NZEB) for Existing Building In Jakarta | ||
Sub-theme B; Moderator: Zaenal Abidin and Liyantono | ||
13:30-15:30 | 7. D. Widasari, I.S. Fatimah, N. Nasrullah: Distribution of Noise On Residential Area (Case Study: Residential Area That Close To Jagorawi Highway And Pandu Road In Bogor City) | Meeting Room A |
8. Iskandar, Darmawan, U. Sudadi, B. Mulyanto: Ambient Concentration of Soil Heavy Metals in Indonesian Tertiary and Quaternary Geologic Formations: Anexplorative Study | ||
9. A.S. Hasdam, Hasim, A. Sulaeman, M.H. Machfoed, M. Santoso: The influence of heavy metal levels on autism case in Bontang and Samarinda City | ||
10. R. Pramulya, T. Bantacut, E. Noor, M. Yani: Material Flow Analysis for Energy and Organic Fertilizer Potential in Coffee Production | ||
11. I.P.E. Putra, R. Hidayat, F.H. Pasaribu, A.A. Amin, S. Mulatsih: Isolation and Identification of Bacteria on Soil Sample in Sekolah Peternakan Rakyat (SPR) Cikolelet Village, Cinangka District, Serang Regency, Banten | ||
12. I.G.K. Adiputra, I.W. Winaja, I.M. Sumarya: Vegetative growth of vanilla cuttings after addition of weed clippings mulch under 2 climatic condition, wet and dry seasons | ||
13. B.P. Mahardhika, R. Mutia, M. Ridla: Efforts to reduce ammonia gas in broiler chicken litter with the use of probiotic | ||
14. D. Kharisma, Z. Abidin, C. Kusmana: Adsorption of Methylene Blue onto a Low-Cost and Environmenta Friendly Goethite | ||
Sub-theme C; Moderator: Sri Mulatsih and Fifi Gus Dwiyanti | ||
13:30-15:30 | 7. V. Mar’atusholikha, Widiatmaka, I. Firmansyah: Sustainability of Garlic Cultivation at Tegal Regency,Central Java | Meeting Room B |
8. A. Rahadiati, Y. Prihanto, E. Suryanegara, A.W. Rudiastuti, I. Nahib, Nursugi: Assessment of socioeconomic vulnerability of coastal community in management of floods | ||
9. Sumardjo, A. Firmansyah, L. Dharmawan: Ecological adaptation of coastal communities based on social energy: a case of natural disasters potential on The North Coast Of West Java | ||
10. A. Isnandiahening, A. Mulsandi: Skill Comparison of Three Different Soil Moisture Data on Numerical Weather Prediction of Very Heavy Rainfall Events using WRF Model in The Jabodetabek Region | ||
11. S. Wulandhary, T.E.B. Soesilo, S.S. Moersidik, D. Asteria: The efforts of protecting water resources by sustainable household solid waste management | ||
12. L. Narieswari, S.R.P. Sitorus, H. Hardjomidjojo, E.I.K. Putri: Multi-dimensions urban resilience index for sustainable city | ||
13. S.I. Maulana, L. Syaufina, L.B. Prasetyo, M.N. Aidi: Formulating peatland fires prevention strategy in Bengkalis Regency: An application of analytical hierarchy process | ||
14. Turmudi, B.H. Saharjo, L.B. Prasetyo, B. Tjahjono: Spatial model of peatland fire control strategies through peat maturity level approach. case study of The Kepulauan Meranti District | ||
Sub-theme D; Moderator: Lina Karlinasari/Cecep Kusmana and Yudi Setiawan | ||
13:30-15:30 | 7. D. Mulyono: Diversity of growth and production of several mangosteen varieties (Garcinia mangostana L.) | Meeting Room C |
8. E. Hermawan, Z. Zulkifli, E.W. Pradana: Study on application of Spatial Monitoring And Reporting Tool (SMART) for High Conservation Value (HCV) and environment monitoring by private sector in South Sumatra | ||
9. J. Jesica, R. Kaswanto, H.S. Arifin: The pekarangan characteristics of organic settlement and planned settlement along Ciliwung River riparian, Bogor Municipality | ||
10. M. Nikmatullah, D.I. Junaedi, J.R. Witono, R. Hendrian: Plants Collection in The Medicinal Thematic Park, Cibodas Botanic Gardens | ||
11. A. Norulhuda, M.S. Nizam, D.S. Karam: Influence of soil characteristics on the floristic composition and structure of the tree vegetation in Jengka Forest Reserved, Pahang State, Malaysia | ||
12. R.E. Mahfiz, I. Risdiyanto: Evapotranspiration estimation using vegetation index and surface reflectance SWIR Landsat-8 combination on various land cover | ||
13. R. Kurniati, K. Yuniarto, K. Suskandari: Morphological Diversity of F1 Population in Anthurium Through Conventional Breeding | ||
14. S.E. Ardiyanti, D. Sopandie, D. Wirnas, Trikoesoemaningtyas: Performance and ratooning ability of sorghum lines (Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench) | ||
Sub-theme E; Moderator: Hadi Susilo Arifin and Syartinilia | ||
13:30-15:30 | 7. H. Salatnaya, Widiatmaka, C. Sumantri, S. Kahoho, A.M. Fuah: The growth potency of stingless bees in West Halmahera | Meeting Room D |
8. I.K. Kariada, K.D. Arsana: Research implementation of appropriate eco friendly technology generation to support innovative agro tourism at central arabica coffee development of Sukasada, Buleleng Bali | ||
9. I. Taufik, M.Y.J. Purwanto, B. Pramudya, S.K. Saptomo: Water infrastructure planning using WEAP Model | ||
10. Kristiyanto: Ecotourism development impacts on plant diversity in Setu Babakan Park, Jakarta Indonesia | ||
11. Linayati, B.D. Madusari: Prevalence and Distribution of Anisakis sp worms in Internal organs of Tuna (Euthynnus affinis) at Fish Auction in Pekalongan City | ||
12. Nurfaida, H.S. Arifin, S.R.P. Sitorus, Eriyatno: Toraja the sacred high lands: assessing scenic beauty of culture-based landscapes of North Toraja Regency | ||
13. P.N. Sadikin, S. Mulatsih,, B. Pramudya, H.S. Arifin: Dynamic model of ecotourism management in Mount Rinjani National Park | ||
14. P.B. Dewangga, Rochmadi, C.W. Purnomo: Pyrolysis of polystyrene plastic waste using bentonit catalyst | ||
Sub-theme F; Moderator: Yeti Lis Purnamadewi and Pipin Noviati Sadikin | ||
13:30-15:30 | 7. M.I. Azmi, Widiatmaka, K. Munibah: Change in land use and land cover affected by light rapid transit Jakarta, corridor Cawang-Bogor | Meeting Room E |
8. M. Asrol, M. Yani, Marimin, Machfud: An adaptive supply chain sustainability measurement and improvement model for sugarcane agroindustry | ||
9. Pamela, A. Nugraha, M. Aritonang, J.P. Hutajulu: Determinants of household food waste value in Indonesia: A study case on high education level parent | ||
10. A.M. Kiloes, Puspitasari: Farmer’s behaviour in using pesticides on shallots cultivation in Solok Highlands, West Sumatera | ||
11. R. Wulandari, K. Murtilaksono, K. Munibah: Spatial model of land use change dynamics and land use projection of Cisadane Watershed | ||
12. R.S.B. Waspodo, M.I. Sahana: Application of linear programming for optimal use of raw water in Cidanau Watershed, Banten | ||
13. S.R. Pratiwi, E. Purnomo, S. Usman: Economic valuation of critical land | ||
14. U. Mansyur, D. Priatna: Sustainable markets development in Bogor Regency | ||
Sub-theme G; Moderator: Erliza Noor, Widiatmaka and Andrea Emma P | ||
13:30-15:30 | 7. H. Ajrina, I. Kustiwan: From green open space to green infrastructure; the potential of green open space optimization for urban sustainability | Meeting Room F |
8. I. Ma’ruf, M.M. Kamal, A. Satria, Sulistiono: Culture-based fisheries (CBF) in Rawa Lebak Lebung, South Sumatera, is it applicable? | ||
9. K. Elsahida, A.M. Fauzi, I. Sailah, I.Z. Siregar: Sustainability of natural dyes in Indonesia | ||
10. N.V. Santi, A. Mulsandi, J.A.I. Paski: Improvement of numerical weather prediction of radar data asimilation using rapid update cycle method in prediction of heavy rain event in Jabodetabek Region | ||
11. W.R. Saman, I. Yuliasih, Sugiarto: Dual Modification of Sweet Potato Crosslinking–Hydroxypropylation as Biodegradable Film Materials | ||
12. Y.H. Sipahutar, H.K. Ramli, M.G.E. Kristiani, D.H.G. Prabowo, M.R. Suryanto, R. Baktiar: Chemical Composition Of Whiteleg Shrimp (Litopenaeus Vannamei) Cultivated From Intensive Farming And Traditional Farming At Bulukumba Regency, South Sulawesi | ||
13. Zaitun, A. Halim, S. Rahya: Utilization of liquid waste from freshwater fish cultivation in bioreactors batch culture system and biochar to increase lettuce plant production (Lactuca sativa L.) | ||
14. U. Adzkia, N. Nugroho, L. Karlinasari: Anatomical feature of leaf sheath roystonearegia |
Time (WIB) | Agenda | Room |
Sub-theme A; Moderator: M. Yanuar J.P. and M. Nur Aidi | ||
16:00-17:00 | 15. N. Jannah, I.R. Sumanto: Gold PROPER; Business World Concern upon Environmental Aspect, Case Study: CSR PT Pertamina EP Asset 3 Subang Field | Ballroom |
16. R.A. Hidajat, S.W. Utomo, I. Garniwa, M. Karuniasa: Utilization of geothermal drill cutting into brick and paving blocks for reducing drilling waste | ||
17. Hendrik, J.R. Pangala: Study on energy consumption and CO2 emissions at the national electricity company (PLN): Data Envelopment Analysis (DEA) approach for the provinces in Indonesia | ||
18. I. Yulianingtyas: Effectiveness of ISO 14001: 2015 Implementation in Small and Medium Enterprises (Case Study: Laundry Machine Industry SMEs in Bantul Yogyakarta) | ||
Sub-theme B; Moderator: Zaenal Abidin and Liyantono | ||
16:00-17:00 | 15. V. Prajaputra, Z. Abidin, Widiatmaka, H. Rizal: Balinese pumice utilization as material source for synthesis of zeolite Na-P1 and its ability to remove cationic dye | Meeting Room A |
16. Z. Abidin, N. Hiedayati, S. Zega, A.G. Fahmi, W.R. Rahmawati: Synthesis of Fe3O4/activated carbon composites as blue methylene and methyl orange adsorbents | ||
17. F. Ramdani, A. Prasetya, C.W. Purnomo: Removal of poluttants from chicken slaughter house waste water using constructed wetland system | ||
18. B.D. Madusari: Analysis of organochlorine and organophosphat residue distribution in Brebes Central Java Indonesia waters and ponds | ||
19. F. Jhoner: Analysis of environmental damage and polution on the quality of human life | ||
Sub-theme C; Moderator: Sri Mulatsih and Fifi Gus Dwiyanti | ||
16:00-17:00 | 15. A. Pramudianto, Sudaryanto, S.W. Utomo, P.A. Pambudi: Suitability of Agroforestry System Against Climate Conditions in Tugu Utara Village, Cisarua Sub-District, Bogor | Meeting Room B |
16. M.A. Azka: Comparison ov Various Data Assimilation in the WRF Model to Predict Heavy Rainfall in Jabodetabek | ||
17. B. Ratnawati: Leachate processing system in TPA Galuga Bogor City | ||
Sub-theme D; Moderator: Lina Karlinasari/Cecep Kusmana and Yudi Setiawan | ||
16:00-17:00 | 15. S. Malalantang, L. Abdullah, P. Dewi M.H.K.S., I.G. Permana, Nurmahmudi: Carbon sequestration and growth of several sorghum varieties as ruminant’s feed | Meeting Room C |
16. S. Laatung, M. Fuah, B. Masy’ud, C. Sumantri, S. Dohong: The hunting of white-tailed rat by Minahasa Tribe, North Sulawesi, Indonesia | ||
17. A.E. Pravitasari, A. Suhada, S.P. Mulya, E. Rustiadi, A. Murtdho, S. Wulandari, C.E. Widodo: Spatial distribution pattern and rice field land depriciation trend In Serang Regency, Banten Province | ||
18. M.Y.J. Purwanto, D. Aria, A. Suheri, A. Susanto: Water Availability Using Water Sensitive Paradigm | ||
19. A.N. Ar Rachmah: Life cycle assessment canned fish products at Muncar Banyuwangi, East Java | ||
Sub-theme E; Moderator: Hadi Susilo Arifin and Syartinilia | ||
16:00-17:00 | 15. R.P. Wisnu, M. Karuniasa, S.S. Moersidik: The Effect of fish aquaculture on water quality in Lake Cilala, Bogor Regency | Meeting Room D |
16. M. Faiz Bin Wahid, S. Gandaseca, S. Nurhidayu, D. Emang: Perception of conservation measures for sustainable environmental resources use in Langkawi Island, Malaysia | ||
17. E. Rachmawati: Tourism development stakeholder role in community empowerment | ||
18. M. Permana: Settlement development of peri urban area | ||
Sub-theme F; Moderator: Yeti Lis Purnamadewi and Pipin Noviati Sadikin | ||
16:00-17:00 | 15. V. Siagian, H. Siregar, A. Fariyanti, K. Nainggolan: Factors affected adoption of combine harvesters in Banten Province-Indonesia | Meeting Room E |
16. Y. Sipahutar, H. Rahmayanti, R. Achmad, H.K. Ramli, M.R. Suryanto, R. Baktiar: Increase In The cleaner production environment in the fish processing industry through work motivation and leadership of women fishermen in Tangerang District | ||
17. Y.L. Purnamadewi, M.D. Orchidea, S. Mulatsih: Fiscal policy & environmental quality in Indonesia | ||
18. M. Fatichurachman: Solution for lapindo mud | ||
19 Y. Paramitadevi: Combining both end of pipe treatment and cleaner production – a case study of tofu SME in Bogor | ||
Sub-theme G; Moderator: Erliza Noor, Widiatmaka and Andrea Emma P | ||
16:00-17:00 | 15. A.B.S. Noor: The estimation of changes in precipitation due to deforestation over Sumatera Island | Meeting Room F |
16. A. Halil: Identification and potential of green open space (GOS) using UAV drone in Depok City | ||
17. A. Indranata: Investigation of the effect of different land use data sources on numerical weather prediction of very heavy rainfall events in The Jabodetabek Region | ||
18. D. Kurniasari: The water recycle effect of hydrothermal treatment from cowpea seed biomass (Vigna Sinensis L) and Ipomoea SP seed biomass | ||
19. W.G. Prakoso: Sensitivity analysis of overflow tunnel capacity on land use change hydrological response for free board height safety of Ciawi DAM |
Sub Theme | Poster title |
A-P1 | M.A. Siregar, S.W. Utomo: AMDAL as a regulation and equator principle as an initiative, which is the best? |
A-P2 | D. Mulyono, Y. Hilman, Y. Sastro, R. Setiani: Various Cropping Patterns Chili and Shallot Plants As One of The Land Intensification Forms In Some Production Centers |
B-P1 | A. Royani, S. Prifiharni, G. Priyotomo, Sundjono: Corrosion of Carbon Steel in Synthetic Fresh Water for Water Distribution Systems |
B-P2 | B. Ratnawati, M. Yani, Suprihatin, H. Hardjomijojo: Identified Solution Management in Landfill with Analytic Network Process (ANP) |
B-P3 | F. Hanum, D. Sudiarto, N. Zakiah: Survey of Arsenic Contamination in White Rice in Aceh |
B-P4 | H. Islam, T.E.B. Soesilo: KRL Commuter Line Noise Regulation in Indonesia: a Critical Review |
B-P5 | N. Andareswari, S. Hariyadi, G. Yulianto: Biogas Versus Liquid Sugar to Process Tapioca Liquid Waste (Case Study : Tapioca Business Center in Ciluar Village Bogor City) |
B-P6 | R.S.B. Waspodo, M.I. Sahana: River Water Quality Modelling in Barito Watershed |
B-P7 | S.I. Maulana: Revisiting Peatland Fires Temporal, Climatic and Spatial Distribution and Their Implications on Fire Management Policy in Bengkalis, Riau Province, Indonesia |
B-P8 | S. Amira, T.E.B. Soesilo, S.S. Moersidik: Social and Environmental Approach for Controlling Water Pollution in Krukut River, DKI Jakarta |
B-P9 | S.W. Utomo, D.M. Pratiwi, Sudarna: Revisit The Green Barrier development for Ammonia Exposre Preventive Countermeasure: Study of Urea Fertilizer Z Factory in South Sumatera, Indonesia |
B-P10 | F. Amri: Level of Mercury Pollution and Soil Characteristics on Post Peti Land |
D-P1 | E. Basri, Saefudin, K. Yuniarti: Basic Properties and Potential Uses of 35 Wood Species from Moluccas |
D-P2 | E.L. Subandi, Widiatmaka, M. Ardiansyah: Spatial Modelling of Paddy Fields in Gorontalo Regency |
D-P3 | I. Seriana, M. Akmal, Darusman, S. Wahyuni: The effects of neem leaves (Azadirachta indica A.Juss) on male reproduction system: a mini review |
D-P4 | B.S. Dewi, S.P. Harianto, D.I. Rahmawati, N. Dewara, N. Tokita, S. Koike: Diversity of Fauna as one of indicator of forest management in Tahura Wan Abdul Rachman |
D-P5 | H.W. Limbe, S.S. Achmadi, D.N. Faridah: Introducing Daluga (Cyrtosperma merkusii) starch from corms collected in Siau Island, North Sulawesi |
E-P1 | Mira, U. Muawanah: Sustainable Tourism Development in Kepulauan Seribu |
E-P2 | Puspitasari, A.M. Kiloes, Hardiyanto: Developing Sustainable Community-based Agrotourism in Payo, Solok City, West Sumatera |
F-P1 | R. Irfani, P.N. Sadikin, B. Nirmalajati, R. Jumhari: Implementation of Participatory Method in Dairy Farmers Extension Program in West Java |
F-P2 | S. Mulatsih : Impact of ASEAN-China Free Trade Agreement in CO2 Emission of Transportation |
F-P3 | Sudarna, J. Najwan, Muskibah, D.M. Pratiwi: Business Judgement Rule Application in Company: A Comparation Based on the Case in Indonesia and Malaysia |
F-P4 | D. Susanto, I. Abadi, Y.M. Wardhana: The Role of Government Guarantees in Environmental and Social Management for Infrastructure Development |
G-P1 | A.R.S. Hariyadi, D. Sajuthi, D.A. Astuti, H. Maheswari, H.S. Alikodra: Analysis of 3α,11β-dihydroxy-CM profile for indicator of stress on male javan rhinoceros |
G-P2 | B.A. Pamungkas, K. Munibah, S. Soma: Analysis of land use changes and relation to urban heat island (case study of Semarang City, Central Java) |
G-P3 | M.A. Usman, Widiatmaka, I. Firmansyah: The Land-Based Paddy Food Sufficiency Model in Cirebon Regency West Java Province |
G-P4 | M.A. Mahfud: Evaluation of Optram Method (Optical Trapezoid Model) in Estimating Soil Moisture on Ex-mining Land and Its Surrounding |
G-P5 | N. Humaida: The importance of ecocentrism to the level of environmental awareness for sustainable natural resources |
G-P6 | R.H. Melo, C. Kusmana, Eriyatno, D.R. Nurrochmat: Stakeholder Analysis of Sustainable Mangrove Forest Management in Kwandang, North Gorontalo Sub-district, Gorontalo District |
G-P7 | S.P. Mulya, I.N.D.M. Hikmah, H. Widjaja, Widiatmaka: Multicriteria analysis for determining primary commodities at Jasinga Sub-District, Bogor District |
G-P8 | V. Siagian, H. Siregar, A. Fariyanti, K. Nainggolan: Analysis of Factors that Influence the production of wetland rice in Banten Province |
G-P9 | I.W. Sudarma, I.G.K.D. Arsana: Test The Quality of Robusta Coffee Probiotic Snail Through Different Time Fermentation |
G-P10 | Z.l. Fakhiroh, S.P. Mulya, D.T. Suryaningtyas, B. Mulyanto: Soil and regional characteristics of paddy field in Ngoro Sub-district, Mojokerto, Indonesia |
G-P11 | P.B.K. Santoso: Integration of cellular automata methodology and system dynamic of paddy field land use change |
G-P12 | F.K. Yudichandra: Assessing the Availability and Suitability of Land for Apple Producing Area in Batu City, East Java, Indonesia |